EXID members

They debuted in 2012 under ‘AB Entertainment’. They then were under ‘Yedang Entertainment’ which changed their name to ‘Banana culture entertainment’
EXID stands for ‘Exceed in Dreaming’.
Their fanclub name is LEGO
Their official Twitter: @EXIDofficial
Their logo:logo

Group pictures:
exiiid

EXID

SOLJI

SoljI Solji

Real name: Heo Sol Ji

Stage name: Solji

Birthday: 10 January 1989

Position: leader, main vocal

Height: 170 cm

Blood type: O

Instagram: @soul.g_heo

She was a member of the duo ‘2NB’.

 

LE

LELE

Real name: Ahn Hyo Jin

Stage name: LE

Birthday: 10 December 1991

Position: main rapper

Height: 168 cm

Blood type: AB

Twitter: @x_xellybabyX

Instagram:

She was part of the rap team ‘Jiggy Fellaz’, she used the name Elly back then.

 

HANI

hani Hani

Real name: Ahn Hee Yeon

Stage name: Hani

Birthday: 1 May 1992

Position: vocal

Height: 168 cm

Blood type: AB

Instagram: @ahnhani_92

 

HYERIN

Hyerin Hyerin

Real name: Seo Hye Rin

Stage name: Hyerin

Birthday: 23 August 1993

Position: vocal

Height: 165 cm

Blood type: O

Instagram: @hyeliniseo

 

JUNGHWA

junghwa Junghwa

Real name: Park Jeong Hwa

Stage name: Junghwa

Birthday: 8 May 1995

Position: vocal, main dancer, maknae

Height: 169 cm

Blood type: A

Instagram: @jeonghwa_0508

 

FORMER 

YUZI 

Real name:  Jung Yoo Ji

Stage name: Yuzi

Birthday: 2 January 1991

She joined the group BESTie

 

DAMI

Real name: Kang Hye Yeon

Stage name: Dami

Birthday: 8 December 1990

She joined the group BESTie

 

HAERYUNG

Real name: Na Hye Ryung

Stage name: Haeryung

Birthday: 11 November 1994

She joined the group BESTie

 

 

Advertisements

AOA members

They debuted in 2012 under FNC Entertainment.
AOA stands for Ace of Angels
Their fanclub name is ‘Elvis’.
Official Twitter: @Official_AOA

Their logo:

aoa-logo

Group picture:

AOA group image1

JIMIN

10-jimin

Real name: Shin Ji Min

Stage name: Jimin

Angel name: Jiminel

Birthday: 8 January 1991

Position: leader, main rapper, dancer, guitarist

Sub-unit: AOA Black

Height: 160 cm

Blood type: AB

Instagram: @jiminbaby_18

 

CHOA

choa 2

Real name: Park Cho Ah

Stage name: Choa

Angel name: Choaya

Birthday: 6 March 1990

Position: main vocal, guitarist, dancer

Sub-unit: AOA Black

Height: 160 cm

Blood type: O

Instagram: @queenchoa_

 

YUNA

yuna

Real name: Seo Yu Na

Stage name: Yuna

Angel name: Yunaria

Birthday: 30 December 1992

Position: Keyboard, dancer, vocal

Sub-unit: AOA Black, AOA Cream

Height: 163 cm

Blood type: 0

Instagram: @yn_s_1230

 

YOOKYOUNG (only a member of AOA Black)

yookyoung

Real name: Seo You Kyung

Stage name: Youkyung

Angel name: Y (half angel)

Birthday: 15 March 1993

Position: drummer

Height: 167 cm

Blood type: O

Instagram: @drrrr.youhyung

 

HYEJEONG

hyejeong

Real name: Shin Hye Jeong

Stage name: Hyejeong

Angel name: Hyejeong.Linus

Birthday: 10 August 1993

Position: vocal, visual, dancer

Sub-unit: AOA Cream, AOA White

Height: 170 cm

Blood type: A

Instagram: @dongdong810

 

MINA

mina

Real name: Kwon Min Ah

Stage name: Mina

Angel name: Minaring

Birthday: 21 September 1993

Position: bass, rapper, vocal, dancer

Sub-unit: AOA Black

Height: 160 cm

Blood type: AB

Instagram: @kvwowv

 

SEOLHYUN

seolhyun

Real name: Kim Seol Hyun

Stage name: Seolhyun

Angel name: Seolhyunari

Birthday: 3 January 1995

Position: vocal, lead dancer

Sub-unit: AOA White

Height: 167 cm

Blood type: A

Instagram: @sh_9513

 

CHANMI

chanmi

Real name: Kim Chan Mi

Stage name: Chanmi

Angel name: Chanmi T.T

Birthday: 19 June 1996

Position: main dancer, rapper, vocal

Sub-unit: AOA Cream, AOA White

Height: 166 cm

Blood type: AB

Instagram: @chanmi_96a