GFriend

They debuted in 2015 under ‘Source Music’.
GFriend stands for girlfriend.
Their fandom name is Buddy.

Their official Instagram: @gfriendofficial
Their official twitter: @GFRDofficial

Their logo:
logo

Group picture:

group

SOWON

sowon

Real name: Kim So Jung

Stage name: Sowon

Birthday: 7 December 1995

Position: rapper, vocal

Height: 172 cm

Blood type: A

 

YERIN

yerin

Real name: Jung Ye Rin

Stage name: Yerin

Birthday: 19 August 1996

Position: dancer, vocal

Height: 167cm

Blood type: O

 

EUNHA

eunha

Real name: Jung Eun Bi

Stage name: Eunha

Birthday: 30 May 1997

Position: vocal

Height: 163 cm

Blood type: O

 

YUJU

yuju

Real name: Choi Yu Na

Stage name: Yuju

Birthday: 4 October 1997

Position: main vocal

Height: 169 cm

Blood type: B

 

SINB

sinb

Real name: Hwang Eun Bi

Stage name: SinB

Birthday: 3 June 1998

Position: dancer, vocal, visual

Height: 165 cm

Blood type: AB

 

UMJI

umji

Real name: Kim Ye Won

Stage name: Umji

Birthday: 19 August 1998

Position: vocal, maknae

Height: 163 cm

Blood type: O

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s