Infinite members

They debuted in 2010 under ‘Woolim Entertainment’.
Their fanclub is calles ‘Inspirit’ and the official color is pearl metal gold.
Official Twitter: @Official_IFNT

Their logo changed throughout the years, here are a few of them:

infinite logo
09735b96b9e80b51c50689697cfa53c4

infinite_logo_by_classicluv-d7efx5g

Group pictures:

gallery_09_on

wpid-infinite

SUNGKYU

profile_sungkyu

Screen-Shot-2013-04-29-at-1.09.47-AM-774x450

Real name: Kim Sung Kyu
Stage name: Sungkyu
Birthday: 28 April 1989
Position: leader, main vocal
Height: 178 cm (I think he is shorter than that hahaha^^)
Blood type: A
Twitter: @kyuzizi

DONGWOO

profile_dongwoo

dongwoo

Real name: Jang Dong Woo
Stage name: Dongwoo
Birthday: 22 November 1990
Position: main rapper, dancer
Height: 171 cm
Blood type: A
Twitter: @inspiritddww

WOOHYUN

profile_woohyun

woohyun

Real name: Nam Woo Hyun
Stage name: Woohyun
Birthday: 8 February 1991
Position: main vocal
Height: 176 cm
Blood type: B
Twitter: @wowwh

HOYA

profile_hoya

infinite-hoya-my-mom-was-my-only-supporter-during-debut

Real name: Lee Ho Won
Stage name: Hoya
Birthday: 28 March 1991
Position: rapper, vocal, dancer
Height: 178 cm
Blood type: AB
Twitter: @hoya1991

SUNGYEOL

profile_sungyeol

sungyeol

Real name: Lee Sung Yeol
Stage name: Sungyeol
Birthday: 27 August 1991
Position: vocal
Height: 183 cm
Blood type: B
Twitter: @Seongyeol1991

L

profile_l

L

Real name: Kim Myung Soo
Stage name: L
Birthday: 13 March 1992
Position: vocal, visual
Height: 180 cm
Blood type: O
Twitter: @INFINITELKIM

SUNGJONG

profile_sungjong

SUNGJONG-infinite_11

Real name: Lee Sung Jong
Stage name: Sungjong
Birthday: 3 September 1993
Position: vocal, maknae
Height: 177 cm
Blood type: A
Twitter: @infiniteyounges

Monsta X members

The members for Monsta X have been chosen through the show ‘No.Mercy’.
They have debuted in May 2015 under Starship entertainment.
Monsta X comes from ‘Mon’ which is ‘my’ in french and from ‘star’, so my star.
Their fanclub name is ‘Mon bebe’ which means ‘my baby’ in french.
Their official twitter: @OfficialMonstaX

Their logo:

monstax-logo

Group picture:
monsta x prof
monsta X 'normal'

 

SHOWNU

shownu 2016shownu 2015

Real name: Son Hyun Woo

Stage name: Shownu

Birthday: 18 June 1992

Position: leader, dancer

Height: 179 cm

Blood type: O

 

WONHO

wonho concept pic
wonho fan pic

Real name: Shin Ho Seok

Stage name: Wonho

Birthday: 1 March 1993

Position: vocal, dancer

Height: 176 cm

Blood type: B

 

MINHYUK

minhyuk 2016minhuyk 2015

Real name: Lee Min Hyuk

Stage name: Minhyuk

Birthday: 3 November 1993

Position: vocal

Height: 177 cm

Blood type: A

 

KIHYUN

kihyun 2016kihyun 2015

Real name: Yoo Ki Hyun

Stage name: Kihyun

Birthday: 22 November 1993

Position: main vocal

Height: 175 cm

Blood type: B

 

HYUNGWOON

hyungwon 2016hyungwon 2015

Real name: Chae Hyung Won

Stage name: Hyungwon

Birthday: 15 January 1994

Position: vocal, visual

Height: 181 cm

Blood type: O

 

JOOHEON

jooheon 2016jooheon 2105

Real name: Lee Joo Heon

Stage name: Jooheon

Birthday: 6 October 1994

Position: main rapper

Height: 177 cm

Blood type: O

 

I.M

I.M 2016I.M 2015

Real name: Im Chang Kyun

Stage name: I.M

Birthday: 26 January 1996

Position: rapper, maknae

Height: 175 cm

Blood type: O