BIG STAR member profile:

BIG STAR debuted in 2012 under ‘Brave entertainment’.
Their fan club name is ‘only one’, because the fans are the only ones for them.

bigstar

bigstar_cover

FEELDOG:
feeldog

feeldog2

Real name: Oh Gwang Suk
Stage name: Feeldog
Birthday: 25 February 1992
Position: leader, rapper, vocalist
Height: 173cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood type: O

BARAM:

baram

baram

Real name: Lee Young Jun
Stage name: Baram
Birthday: 8 October 1990
Position: vocalist, rapper
Height: 175cm
Weight: 63kg
Blood type: AB

RAEHWAN:

raehwan

raehwan2

Real name: Kim Rae Hwan
Stage name: Raehwan
Birthday: 15 FEbruary 1992
Position: vocalist
Height: 175cm
Weight: 59kg
Blood type: O

SUNGHAK:

sunghak

sunghak2

Real name: Jung Sung Hak
Stage name: Sunghak
Birthday: 16 January 1993
Position: vocalist, rapper
Height: 178cm
Weight: 61kg
Blood type: B

JUDE:

jude

jude2

Real name: Kim Dong Hyun
Stage name: Jude
Birthday: 15 November 1994
Position: vocalist, maknae
Height: 173cm
Weight: 59kg
Blood type: A

Advertisements

Mix & Match

The new survival show from YG starts 11 september at 11pm(korean time). Don’t miss it!
You can stream it here:
http://hyunah661992.blogspot.gr/2014/04/mnet_23.html?view=flipcard
The show is gonna feature:
B.I, Kim Jinhwan, Bobby, Kim Donghyuk, Song Yoonhyung and Junhoe who you already know if you watched WIN because they are from Team B.
And 3 new rookies: Hongsuk, Jinhyeong and Chanwoo
At the end of the show members are going to get eliminated, the others are going to debut as IKON.
However B.I, Bobby and Kim Jinhwan are already sure to debut with iKON.