BTOB profile

20140302-161048.jpg
BTOB debuted in 2012 with Insane under Cube entertainment.
Their fan club is called Melody.
BTOB stand for Born to beat.

20140302-161307.jpg

Eunkwang

20140302-161348.jpg

20140302-161353.jpg

Real name: Seo Eun Kwang
Stage name: Eunkwang
Birthday: 22 november 1990
Position: leader, main vocal
Height: 173cm
Weight: 62kg
Blood type: A
Speciality: playing the piano, singing
Favorite number: 7
Favorite color: blue

Minhyuk

20140302-161724.jpg

20140302-161729.jpg

Real name: Lee Min Hyuk
Stage name: Minhyuk
Birthday: 29 november 1990
Position: vocal, rap, visual
Height: 173cm
Weight: 61kg
Blood type: A
Speciality: acrobatic, exercising, composing
Favorite number: 8
Favorite color: black, white
Instagram: BTOB_2MH

Changsub

20140302-162525.jpg

20140302-162532.jpg

Real name: Lee Chang Sub
Stage name: Changsub
Birthday: 26 february 1991
Position: vocal
Height: 171cm
Weight: 62kg
Blood type: O
Speciality: playing piano and drums
Favorite number: 27
Favorite color: black

Hyunsik

20140302-163013.jpg

20140302-163017.jpg

Real name: Lim Hyun Sik
Stage name: Hyunsik
Birthday: 7 march 1992
Position: vocal, dance
Height: 177cm
Weight: 66kg
Speciality: singing, composing, writing lyrics, playing guitar and piano
Favorite number: 37
Favorite color: red

Peniel

20140302-163329.jpg

20140302-163335.jpg

Real name: Shin Dong Geun
Stage name: Peniel
Birthday: 10 march 1993
Position: vocal, dance
Height: 175cm
Weight: 63kg
Speciality: acting, playing guitar
Favorite number: 73
Instagram: BTOBPENIEL

Ilhoon

20140302-163658.jpg

20140302-163709.jpg

Real name: Jung Il Hoon
Stage name: Ilhoon
Birthday: 4 october 1994
Position: vocal, main rapper
Height: 176cm
Weight: 64kg
Speciality: rapping, composing
Favorite color: black

Sungjae

20140302-163932.jpg

20140302-163940.jpg

Real name: Yook Sung Jae
Stage name: Sungjae
Birthday: 2 may 1995
Position: vocal, maknae
Height: 180cm
Weight: 68kg
Blood type: A
Speciality: singing, snowboarding
Favorite color: black ,red

Advertisements

9 thoughts on “BTOB profile

  1. I Luv Ilhoon oppa………I Luv see him mostly in the “YOU CAN CRY” MV. He looks cool there…………Hope all of you oppas will do more good in the years to come. I Luv you guys all……….

  2. ANYOENGHASEYO, NA DINA IMMIDAH.SUNGJAE OPPA TAKE CARE YOURE HEALTH AND FIGHTING SUNG JAE OPPA.BTOB FIGHTING.. ^___^ :D;D

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s