GOT7 members profile

GOT7 debuted the 15 of January under JYP.
Jr and JB debuted as JJ project.
Their fan club name is IGOT7.
Their official Twitter is: @GOT7Official

Got :

JB:

20140127-192105.jpg

Real name: Im Jae Bum
Stage name: JB
Birthday: 6 January 1994
Position: leader, lead vocal
Height: 179cm
Weight: 66kg
Blood type: A
Hobbies: watching movies, taking pictures
Speciality: b-boying
Ideal girl: a girl who catches his eyes and who is cute
Favorite food: Korean stew

Mark:

20140127-192210.jpg

Real name: Mark Yi-En Tuan
Stage name: Mark
Birthday: 4 September 1993
Position: main rapper, vocal, dance
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 59kg
Blood type: A
Hobbies: skateboard, snowboard
Speciality: martial arts
Ideal girl: a girl who makes him wants to stay with her
Favorite food: hamburger, meat
Instagram: @mark_tuan
Twitter: @mtuan93

Jackson:

20140127-200135.jpg

Real name: Jackson Wang
Stage name: Jackson
Birthday: 28 March 1994
Position: lead rapper, vocal, main dancer
Height: 174cm
Weight: 63
Blood type: O
Hobbies: dancing, rapping, beat boxing
Speciality: fencing
Ideal girl: a healthy and attractive woman
Favorite food: chocolate, hamburger, dim sum, carbonara, chicken
Instagram: @jacksonwang825g7

Jr:

20140127-201007.jpg

Real name: Park Jin Young
Stage name: Jr
Birthday: 22 September 1994
Position: lead dancer, lead vocalist, rapper
Height: 178cm
Weight: 63kg
Blood type: O
Hobbies: watching movies, walking, playing piano
Speciality: dancing
Ideal girl: a woman whose teeth show when she laughs and who trusts me
Favorite food: hamburger, pizza, meat
Instagram: @pepi_jr
Twitter: @jrjyp

Youngjae:

20140127-201419.jpg

Real name: Choi Youngjae
Stage name: Youngjae
Birthday: 17 September 1996
Position: main vocalist
Height: 175cm
Weight: 59kg
Blood type: B
Hobbies: playing piano
Speciality: singing
Ideal girl: a woman who I’m attracted to
Favorite food: everything except cucumbers
Instagram: @jbmtjr.jsyjbbyk
Twitter: @GOTYJ_Ars_Vita

BamBam:

20140127-201854.jpg

Real name: Kunpimook Bhuwa
Stage name: BamBam
Birthday: 2 May 1997
Position: lead dancer, lead vocal, rapper
Height: 170cm
Weight: 52kg
Blood type: B
Hobbies: listening to music
Speciality: dancing
Ideal girl: a woman who is pretty when she smiles
Favorite food: cheeseburger, ddom yang kkong
Instagram: @bambam1a
Twitter: @BamBam1A

Yugyeom:

20140127-202216.jpg

Real name: Kim Yugyeom
Stage name: Yugyem
Birthday: 17 November 1997
Position: lead dancer, vocal, maknae
Height: 180cm
Weight: 64kg
Blood type: A
Hobbies: dancing, singing
Speciality: street dance
Ideal girl: a woman who has a whimsical charm while standing
Favorite food: samgyup sal, bulgogi, chicken
Instagram: @yu_gyeom

Their debut mv:

Advertisements

VIXX (IT)

Vixx ( Voice Value Visual in Excelsis) ha debutato sotto Jellyfish entertainment nel 2012.
I loro fan si chiamano Starlight.

20131227-153157.jpg

N

20131227-173327.jpg

Vero nome: Cha Hak Yeon
Nome d’artista: N
Compleanno: 30 giugno 1990
Positione: Leader, vocal, dance
Taglia: 180cm
Peso: 65kg
Gruppo sanguino: A
Twitter: CHA_NNNNN

LEO

20131227-173408.jpg

Vero nome: Jung Taek Woon
Nome d’artista: Leo
Compleanno: 10 novembre1990
Positione: vocal
Taglia: 183cm
Peso: 63kg
Gruppo sanguino: O
Twitter: J_TAEKWOON

KEN

20131227-173634.jpg

Vero nome: Lee Jae Hwan
Nome d’artista: Ken
Compleanno: 6 aprile 1992
Positione: main vocal
Taglia: 180 cm
Peso: 65kg
Gruppo sanguino: AB
Twitter: jaehwany0406

RAVI

20131227-174208.jpg

Vero nome: Kim Won Shik
Nome d’artista: Ravi
Compleanno: 15 febbraio 1993
Positione: rap, dance
Taglia: 183cm
Pesi: 65kg
Gruppo sanguino: O
Twitter: AceRavi

HONGBIN

20131227-174323.jpg

Vero nome: Lee Hong Bin
Nome d’artista: Hongbin
Compleanno: 29 settembre 1993
Postitione: vocal, visual, rap
Taglia: 181cm
Peso: 62kg
Gruppo sanguino: B
Twitter: RedBeans93

HYUK

20131227-174543.jpg

Vero nome: Han Sang Hyuk
Nome d’artista: Hyuk
Compleanno: 5 luglio1995
Positione: dance, maknae
Taglia: 181cm
Peso: 62kg
Gruppo sanguino: B
Twitter: HSangHyuk

B1A4

20140105-171148.jpg

B1A4 stands for 1 blood type B and 4 blood type A. ( it also stand for: be the 1 all 4 one)
The group is under WMent. They debuted in April 2011.
Their fans are called BANA and the colour is Pastel Apple Lime.

JINYOUNG

20140105-171255.jpg

Real name: Jung Jin Young
Stage name: Jinyoung
Birthday: 18 November 1991
Position: Leader, lead vocal
Height: 178cm
Weight: 59kg
Blood type: A
Twitter: _jinyoung911118

CNU

20140105-171748.jpg

Real name: Shin Dong Woo
Stage name: CNU
Birthday: 16 June 1991
Position: vocal, rap
Height: 182cm
Weight: 64kg
Blood type: A
Twitter: B1A4_CNU

SANDEUL

20140105-172047.jpg

Real name: Lee Jung Hwan
Stage name: Sandeul
Birthday: 20 March 1992
Position: main vocal
Height: 178cm
Weight: 62kg
Blood type: A
Twitter: SANDEUL920320

BARO

20140105-172322.jpg

Real name: Cha Sun Woo
Stage name: Baro
Birthday: 5 September 1992
Position: main rapper
Height: 178cm
Weight: 63kg
Blood type: B
Twitter: BARO920905

GONGCHAN

20140105-172800.jpg

Real name: Gong Chan Shik
Stage name: Gongchan
Birthday: 14 August 1993
Position: vocal,maknae, face of the group
Height: 181cm
Weight: 60kg
Twitter: B1A4_gongchan

Drama

20140105-164413.jpg

If you are looking for a drama to watch then I suggest you to watch ‘You who came from the stars’ I find it really good. ^^

Do Min Joon is an alien. He landed on earth 400 years ago and because of an accident he couldn’t go back home. His hearing and vision are 7 times better than those of normal human, that’s why he often hears and sees things he doesn’t want to see.
He lives a lonely live, he has only one friend which he knows since 30 years. Just at the moment when he finds out that he just needs to wait 3 more months to go homea famous actress Cheon Song Yi moves next door.