100% members

100% is a boy group that debuted in September 2012 under T.O.P Media.
Their first single is We, 100%.

Official Website: http://100per.kr
Official Youtube: http://www.youtube.com/Top100percent
Official Twitter: http://twitter.com/TOP_100PERCENT
Official Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/100PERCENT
Offiicial me2day: http://me2day.net/top_100percent

100percent-members

Profiles:

Minwoo:

100per-minwoo

Real name: Seo Min Woo

Stage name: Minwoo

Nickname: MinBongJangGoon, MingGooRi

Birthday: February 8 1985

Position: Leader, vocalist

Height: 177cm

Weight: 62kg

Blood type: O

Twitter: @Minwoo0208

Facts:

He is an actor and ulzzang.

He is good at dancing and painting.

Rokhyun:

tumblr_md076aI0sz1rrxrmw

Stage name: Rokhyun

Real name: Kim Rok Hyun

Birthday: February 10 1991

Position: main vocalist

Height: 176cm

Weight: 61kg

Blood type: B

Twitter: @gusdl210

Facts:

He was a member of the duo group ”Jumper”.

He has been under TOP Media for 7 years.

He is also known as Rocky.

In the Want u back MV all the members show their abs, but fans believed that Rokhyun’s abs where fake. To prove that they weren’t fake he uploaded a picture of his abs on twitter.

Jonghwan:

jonghwan

Stage name: Jonghwan

Birth name: Jo Jong Hwan

Birthday: November 23 1992

Position: vocalist

Height: 177 cm

Weight: 61 kg

Blood type: AB

Twitter: @100per_jonari

Facts:

He was the 1 member chosen for 100%. He wants to become a song-writer like JYP.

He was cast into TOP Media as a member of Teen Top, but then he failed the final test.

He loves orange juice. His birthday is the same as Teen Top L.joe. He wants to join the hyung line but Minwoo kept kicking him out.

Chanyong

Kim-Chanyong

Stage name: Chanyong

Real name: Kim Chan Yong

Birthday: April 29 1993

Position: rapper

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 63kg

Blood type: O

Twitter: @100_yongyong

Facts:

He is good at cheerleading and at imitating people’ voices.

Changbum:

Woo-Changbum

Stage name: Changbum

Birth name: Woo Chang Bum

Birthday: October 7 1993

Position: rapper

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 58 kg

Blood type: O

Twitter: @C_bum1007

Facts:

He can’t eat spicy food. He loves greasy food.

Hyukjin:

28811-hyukjin-2lf8

Stage name: Hyukjin

Birth name: Jang Hyuk Jin

Birthday: December 20 1993

Position: vocalist

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 62 kg

Blood type: B

Twitter:@100per_hyukjin

Facts:

Minwoo yells a lot on him because he is slow and lazy.

Sanghoon:

100per-sanghoon

Stage name: Sanghoon

Real name: Lee Sang Hoon

Birthday: December 23 1993

Position: vocalist

Height: 182cm

Weight: 63 kg

Blood type: A

Twitter: @OHP_SH

Latest album:

20130916-114120.jpg

Rokhyun, Jonghwan, Hyunkjin and Chanyong are part of the sub-unit 100% V.

Advertisements