LC9 members

LC9 is a group formed by Nega Network.
They debuted the 9 May 2013.
The name means Leage of competition #9.

20130629-084627.jpg

Rasa

20130629-084702.jpg

Real name: Park Gun Woo
Stage name: Rasa
Birthday: August 9 1989
Birthplace: Anyang, Gyeonggi-do
Position: main vocal, leader
Height: 177cm
Weight: 70kg
Blood type: B
Twitter: @LC9_RASA

E.Den

20130629-085040.jpg

Real name: Park Hyung Jin
Stage name: E.Den
Birthday: March 4 1991
Birthplace: Canada
Position: main rapper, dancer
Height: 182cm
Weight: 70kg
Blood type: O
Twitter: LC9_EDEN

Fact:
Has been featured in Brown Eyed Girls’ “One Summer Night” music video.
He is a superman fan.

J-HYO

20130701-162731.jpg

Real name: Kim Jong Hyo
Stage name: J-HYO
Birthday: June 5 1992
Birthplace: Busan
Position: lead vocal, rapper
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: AB
Twitter: LC9_JHYO

Facts:
He has good english skills.
He made a bief cameo in Miryo’s “Dirty” MV

KING

20130701-163321.jpg

Real name: Dong Woo Suk
Stage name: KING
Birthday: April 3 1993
Birthplace: Jeonju
Position: main vocal
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Blood Type: A
Twitter: LC9_KING

Facts:
He said that he liked sailor moon.

Jun

20130701-163700.jpg

Real name: Park Jun Young
Stage name: Jun
Birthday: February 23 1994
Birthplace: Busan
Position: rapper, dancer, visual
Height: 175.5 cm
Weight: 57 kg
Twitter: LC9_JUN

AO

20130701-163905.jpg

Real name: Kang Hyun Soo
Stage name: AO
Birthdate: June 18 1996
Position: main dancer, rapper, maknae
Height: 174.8cm
Weight: 59kg
Blood Type: A
Twitter: LC9_AO

Advertisements

Bangtan boys members

Bangtan Boys or Bulletproof Boys or Bts debuted the 12 june 2013.

The label of the group is Big Hit Entertainment.
Their fanclub name is Army.
Official youtube account is BANGTANTV.
Official twitter account is @bts_bighit.

20130627-190735.jpg

Rap Monster

20130627-184447.jpg

Real name: Kim Nam Joon
Stage name: Rap Monster
Birthday: 12 September 1994
Position: Rapper, leader

Facts:
Likes number 1.

Jin

20130627-184739.jpg

Real name: Kim Seok Jin
Stage name: Jin
Birthday: 4 December 1992
Position: Vocal,visual

Facts:
He likes pink and the number 4. He likes to eat.

Suga

20130627-184945.jpg

Real name: Min Yoon Gi
Stage name: SUGA
Birthday: 9 March 1993
Position: Rapper

Facts:
He likes white and the number 3.

J-hope

20130627-185156.jpg

Real name: Jung Ho Seok
Stage name: J-hope
Birthday: 18 February 1994
Position: Rapper, dancer

Facts:
He likes the colour green and the number 7.
He says that just like his name he is the hope of the group.

Jimin

20130627-185449.jpg

Real name: Park Ji Min
Stage name: Jimin
Birthday: 13 October 1995
Position: Vocal,dancer

Facts:
He likes light blue and the number 3.

V

20130627-185713.jpg

Real name: Kim Tae Hyung
Stage name: V
Birthday: 30 December 1995
Position: Vocal

Facts:
He likes the colours black and white. His favourite animals are big lions and his fav. Number is 10.
He likes the autumn season and sunny weather.

Jung Kook

20130627-190110.jpg

Real name: Jeon Jeong Guk
Stage name: Jung Kook
Birthday: 1 September 1997
Position: Vocal, rapper, maknae

Facts:
He likes red and the number 1.

SHINee members

SHINee

Onew

Onew

Real Name: Lee Jinki

Stage name: Onew

Nickname: Dobu Leader

Fans name: MVP

Bithday: December 14 1989

Position: Leader, Lead vocalist

Facts:

He often acts strange, the others member say he has the onew condition.

He is scared to hold babies in the arms, because when he was a child he let a dog fall from his arms.

Jonghyun

Jonghyun

Real name: Kim Jonhyun

Stage name: Jonghyun

Nickname: Bling bling Jonghyun

Fan name: blingers

Birthday: 8 April 1990

Position : Main vocalist

Height: 174cm (but it seems that he’s shorter)

Facts:

He’s the shortest in SHINee.

He talks really fast when he’s nervous, but since he talks a lot normally not a lot of people notice that.

People say that his voice is like that of Michael Jackson when he sings the first part of Love like oxygen.

Key

Key

Real name: Kim Kibum

Stage name: Key

Nickname: Almighty Key

Fan name: lockets

Birthday: 23 September 1991

Position: Vocalist, Lead rapper

Height: 181cm

Facts:

He has the best fashion sense in the group.

He is the mother of the group.

He is afraid of heights.

Minho

Minho

Real name: Choi Minho

Stage name: Minho

Nickname: Flaming charisma Minho

Fan name: flamers

Position: Main rapper, face of the group

Facts:

He is the tallest member.

Considered to be the best at sports

Taemin

Taemin

Real name: Lee Taemin

Stage name: Taemin

Fan name: Taemints

Birthday: july 18 1993

Position: Vocalist, main dancer, maknae

Facts:

People say that Kai(exo) looks like him.

He is the best dancer of the group.

SHINee TV apparence:

-Hello Baby

-star golden bell(sry don’t know what episodes)

-beatles code

-weekly idol

-SHINee yunhanam